Create an Account

Shopping cart

Close

No products in the cart.

YB Apricot Kerne Oil 100ml

1,300

YellowBerry offers Certified Organic and free trade Apricot Kernel Oil, extracted from the kernels of the delicious apricot fruit. It is a light and gentle oil used in many cosmetic products to balance, nourish and lubricate the skin. Choose Apricot Kernel Oil to moisturise balanced skin, oily skin and hormone reactive skin.
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil

Out of stock

Compare
Sku: 10007997
Categories:

Directions (for hair): Apricot Kernel Oil has high Oleic Acid which is an Omega-9 fatty acid – a wonderful emollient that makes the hair and scalp soft and hydrated. Use a liberal amount of the oil. Massage it into your scalp, hair and tips and then wrap your hair up in a hot, wet towel for a few minutes before showering.

Directions (for face): Our Certified Organic Apricot Kernel Oil contains Gamma Linoleic Acid (GLA) which comes from fatty acid Omega-6. GLA helps maintain moisture balance, firms & tones the skin and high Vitamin A & E content soothes the skin and slows signs of ageing. This oil is light enough to not leave a greasy coat on face after application.

Directions (for lips): Apricot Kernel Oil is well suited for use on the delicate, sensitive skin of the lips. Whenever your lips feel rough and chapped, pop on a little bit of Apricot Kernel oil for instant rehydration.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “YB Apricot Kerne Oil 100ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Standard Shipping and Delivery Terms apply for this Product
Back to Top